Visitor Visa

We are expert Visa and Immigration agents, consultants and advisors offering perfect Documentation Services for VISITOR VISA, SPOUSE VISAS, SETTLEMENT VISAS and visas to all countries including SCHENGEN, UK, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND & USA. Friends and relatives wishing to visit a student while they are studying in Abroad, should apply for a visitor visa. We offer full range of online services for all Visa, Immigration, Appeals and Administrative Review matters to our clients globally. Our services include complete documentation in following areas -  

Why you have to apply for Canada PR Visa

• Spouse Visas
• Tourism / Family Visit Visas(Visitor Visa)  
• Business Visit Visas
• Investor / Entrepreneur Visas 
• Student Visas
• Permanent Resident / Immigration Visas 
• Appeal Matters
• Administrative Review Requests (against Refused Visas).
General Information
Tourist visa allow individuals to make short trips to visit family, to make vacation & short business meetings. .
A visitor visa is an indication that a person is authorized to enter the country. The authorization may be a document, but more commonly it is a stamp endorsed in the applicant’s passport. Some countries do not require a visa in some situations, such as a result of reciprocal treaty arrangements
The country issuing the visa typically attaches various conditions to the visa, such as the time that the visa is valid, the period that the person may stay in the country, whether the visa is valid for more than one visit, etc. Visitors’ visas are many types but generally three types of visitor visa are most popular 
    General Visitor for touring and visiting friends
    Family Visitor Visa  for visiting family & relatives 
    Business Visitor
 Visa for holiday purposes do not allow engagement in business activities. If the purpose of your planned travel is recreational in nature, including tourism, amusement, visits with friends or relatives, rest, medical treatment, and activities of a fraternal, social, or service nature, then a General Visitor visa would be the appropriate type of visa for your travel.
Visitor Visa are initially granted for 6 months validity and afterwards multi entry and period of  length for visiting purpose is decided on meeting certain criteria.
At CIAV, we can help you apply for a visitor visa. Please contact CIAV staff to find out more information.